Title: Baculovirus as a highly efficient gene delivery vector for the expression of hepatitis delta virus antigens in mammalian cells

Keywords: Mammalian cells; Virus-like particles; Hepatitis delta virus

Abstract: ©2005 Wiley - Baculovirus has been employed for a wide variety of applications. In this study, we further expanded the application to the high-level expression of hepatitis delta virus (HDV) antigens and the formation of virus-like particles (VLP) in tran