Title: (12-Hydroxymethyl-5,5,7,12,14-pentamethyl-1,4,8,11-tetraazacyclo-tetradecane-N-acetato-N,N ',N '',N ''',-O,O ')cobalt(III) chloride perchlorate monohydrate

Keywords: COMPLEXES

Abstract: In the title compound, [Co(C18H37N4O3)](ClO4)Cl . H2O, the Co-III ion has a distorted octahedral geometry, with four N atoms and two O atoms constituting the coordination sphere. The crystal structure is stabilized by a three-dimensional network of hydrogen bonds.