題名: 團隊知識轉換能力組合與知識分享、知識創造及創新績效—知識螺旋理論的新觀點驗證

關鍵詞: 知識螺旋理論 創新 知識創造; 團隊合作

摘要: Based on Nonaka's knowledge spiral theory, this study considered the four knowledge conversion patterns, including socialization, externalization, combination, and internalization, as four types of knowledge conversion abilities. Through Knowledge Conversion Abilities Scale developed in this study, we evaluated team member's individual knowledge conversion abilities. Further, We developed level, completeness, redundancy, and heterogeneity as four dimensions of team knowledge conversion abilities combination, and explored relationships between these dimensions and team knowledge sharing, knowledge creation, and innovation performance. We found socialization, combination, and internalization abilities level owned by team members have positive relationships with knowledge transfer and knowledge creation. The completeness of knowledge conversion abilities also has positive relationships with knowledge transfer and knowledge creation. Besides, the heterogeneity of knowledge conversion abilities has negative relationships with knowledge transfer and knowledge creation.