Title: 唐詩中的女兒形象與女性教育觀

Other Titles: The Image of Daughters and the View on Female-education in Tang Poetry

Keywords: gender view-on daughter's education the image of daughters; Tu Fu 杜甫; 唐詩; 女兒形象; 女性教育

Abstract: 本論文奠基於杜甫詩中女兒形象之研究成果,進一步擴大涵賒惘茪峏騞蒤茩藆N詩歌,以建立更充備完足的論述內涵。首先舉證抉法唐代詩人普遍接受的,依然是「以男為貴」的性別價值觀;次則針對女兒的詩歌文本,區分為「女兒形象」以及「女兒教育觀」兩個範疇來探討,一方面發現唐詩中的女兒表述以幼弱化書寫為主調,停頓於母性空間中的發揮「慰情」的弁遄A則「弱女書寫」實與「為家所珍的欣愛之情」互為因果,呈現出父親凝視之下偏執而單一的觀女視角,並構成仕宦階層中親女關係的主要內涵;另一方面,女兒雖然在父母的寵愛嬌養之下抵銷了教育管束的力量,以致其嬌癡情狀乃一直持續到屆臨婚齡的整個在室階段,表現出一種「不在年齡中生活」的模糊性,但歸結於「奉事舅姑」之內訓也必然在婚姻的考量下驅動。由此,及時出嫁、門當戶對、夫家鄰近等婚姻型態,便成為父母鹵阨肊狾瓞{的理想條件。至於唐詩中女兒形象的文化意義,乃在女性於婚前的「私情」弁鄖麇B後的「公務」弁鈮茼角F人格發展與成長經驗的本質性斷裂,正顯示照成「第二性」的文化因素所在;而與明清時代才子名媛筆下的女兒形象相較,則又呈現出大異其趣的時代特點。

This article studies the image of daughters in Tang poetry to show that the "man-prior" gender-valuation is commonly accepted by poets of the Tang dynasty. My textual criticism on relevant Tang poetry is divided into two parts: the image of daughters and the view on daughter's education. In Tang poetry, daughters are mainly described as weak and childish, serving to comfort their parents (especially the Father). This image reflects the main content of the parent-daughter relation for the gentry class. Underlying this focus is a one-sided, obsessive perspective of the Father's gaze. This article then investigates daughter-education in the context of marriage, including Parents' complicated considerations of marriage-timing, target-selection (such as peer in estate and wealth and dwelling location proximity). Remarkably, there is an internal imbalance between the parent-daughter family love (before a girl's marriage) and the household-wife civilized duty (after a girl's marriage). The imbalance results in an essential breakage for a girl's personality development and growth experience. This breakage constitutes a special feature of the image of daughters in Tang poems, which is interestingly distinct from the image of daughters of the Ming and Qing dynasties, developed around a "talented scholar-accomplished lady" (才子名媛) relation.