Title: 漢語句法與詞法的照應詞

Other Titles: Anaphors in Chinese Syntax and Morphology

Keywords: 漢語 句法

Abstract: 漢語的「照應詞」包括「反身詞」、「交互詞」與「反身交互詞Jo關於句法上的反身詞已有不少分析與論迚,但是對於句法上的交互詞以及詞法上的反身詞與交互詞則較少人討論。本文擬首先扼要探討句法上的反身詞與交互詞,再仔細分析詞法上的反身詞與交互詞,最後從普遍語法的觀點詮釋句法與詞法上的反身詞與交互詞的相關性:包括反身詞與交互詞在Fx標槓結構」上出現的位置、這兩種照應詞與動詞之間的線性次序以

及與其前行語之間的約束關係等。全文共分六節。在第一節前言之後,第二、三兩節分別討論句法上的反身詞與交互詞,而第四、五兩節則分別剖析詞法上的反身詞與交互詞,然後在第六節的結語中就漢語反身詞與交互詞在句法與詞法上的出現分佈、指涉功能、語法表現以及句法與詞法之間的相關性與對稱性提出九點結論。

Chinese anaphors include reflexives, reciprocals and reflexive-reciprocals. While quite a few papers have been devoted to the investiga-tion of reflexives in Chinese syntax, very little research has been done with regard to either reciprocals in Chinese syntax or reflexives and reciprocals in Chinese morphology. Thus the present author aims to sur-vey the previous literature on anaphors in Chinese syntax and further-more to investigate anaphors in Chinese morphology, hoping that such investigation will cast some light on the relationship between Chinese syntax and morphology in general as well as the interaction between Chinese anaphors in syntax and morphology in particular. The paper is divided into six sections. After a brief introductoy section, section 2 and 3 discuss reflexives and reciprocals in syntax. Sections 4 and 5 then investigate reflexives and reciprocals in morphology. Finally, section 6 concludes the paper with a summerizing discussion of the distribution, reherential function and grammatical behavior of Chinese anaphors and how they are related in syntax and morphology.