Title: 車輛主動安全系統的創新過程

Other Titles: The Innovation Process of Active Safety System for Vehicles

Keywords: 車輛主動安全 倒車影像監視系統; 創新與發明

Abstract: 汽車工業向來有「火車頭工業」之稱,經由對零件的延伸需求,可以帶動機械、電子、塑膠、石化、玻璃及油漆等工業的全面發展。所以,一國的汽車工業愈發達,就代表該國的工業水準愈高。

從1913年福特汽車公司首次推出生產裝配線的大量作業方式之後,汽車的生產成本大跌,開始逐漸成為大眾化的商品。1990年代以後,車輛邁入另一個新紀元,透過電子、光電等技術的大量使用,汽車上附加的功能逐漸增多且越來越電腦化,許多的操控及運算都使用微電子來輔助,讓汽車的效能及效益更加提升。娛樂系統、衛星導航、衛星定位與倒車監視系統,現在已逐漸應用於汽車上,而未來智慧型的駕駛輔助系統也將使得汽車的駕駛更方便安全。汽車發展至今百年以來,人們對汽車的要求跳脫了代步工具,在比較性能、馬力或各種影音聲光設備的舒適享受之餘,更進一步的創新是利用最新科技或先進的影像技術,將車輛的安全系統再予以提升,讓乘坐者達到最大的安全保障。

本論文以研發車輛影像監視系統的P公司為實例,探討影像技術在汽車工(產)業方面的應用與發展,以及影像技術對於提升車輛主動安全方面所佔的重要角色。另外,以組織管理以及企業經營等相關理論為基礎,探究在1994年拿到第一張倒車影像監視系統美國新發明專利的此新創企業,如何在其車輛影像產品上不斷突破困難、提升技術以符合嚴苛的車用環境之所需;同時討論新創企業可能遭遇的經營管理難題與挑戰。藉由廣泛的蒐集研究報告、市場資料、期刊資訊、時事新聞等,並透過與企業經營者的實地訪談,作為本論文研究之參考,期望能對日後有意在各個領域創新發展事業之社會精英提供些許參考價值。

The automobile industry had been compared to ‘the leading industry’ for a long time. Its related and extended needs for parts have stimulated the development of mechanical industry, electronic industry, petrochemical industry, plastics, etc. Therefore, the better the automobile industry developed of a country, the higher level its industry reached.

The cost for vehicles production has descended a lot since 1993, Ford Motor Company innovated the assembly line for mass production. From 1990s, the peripherals on vehicles become much more and much computerized through the usage of electronic and photoelectrical technologies, for instance, entertainment system, global positioning system, car rear vision system, the coming intelligent driving aid system and so on. These advanced technologies and up-to-date image techniques increase the performance and the safety level for vehicles.

By unveiling the insight of P Company, we explore the application and progress of image technology in the automobile industry, including the advancement of vehicles’ active safety. In addition, base on the theory of organization management and business administration, this paper discusses what challenges an entrepreneur as P Company’s leader could face besides the technology improving issue. The research extensively collected and searched various reports, magazines, news, and documents. Also, we took the opinions of some experienced business administrators and industry experts for our reference. Hoping to provide some valued suggestions for new-start elites in different areas.

若發現本網站收錄之內容有侵害著作權人權益之情事,請權利人通知本網站管理者(yzchen@lib.nthu.edu.tw),管理者將立即採取移除該內容等補救措施。