Title: 以機能工作姿勢觀點進行麵包工廠之工作場所改善

Other Titles: A Functional Posture Approach of Workplace Intervention for Bakery Industry

Keywords: 機能工作姿勢 肌肉骨骼傷害

Abstract: 國內勞工因為工作所引起的肌肉骨骼傷害非常嚴重。造成肌肉骨骼傷害的五個主要成因有過度施力、高重複動作、長時間暴露、震動和低溫、以及不良的姿勢的問題。這五個成因之中,「不良的姿勢」會造成肌肉骨骼的疲勞與酸痛,特別是在頸、肩、腰的部位,這些部位的疲勞與酸痛會與其他四個成因產生加乘作用,使得骨骼肌肉的負荷急遽升高,是造成骨骼肌肉傷害的催化元兇。要降低肌肉骨骼的傷害,首先要改善工作姿勢:我們主張以機能工作姿勢的觀點,讓勞工得以採行比較自然而且省力的姿勢工作,以降低或消除骨骼肌肉的傷害。

本研究針對一個麵包工廠進行工作場所改善。本研究共進行了十個工作場所站的改善,包含麵團運送作業、麵包放入烤盤作業、麵包外包裝作業、布丁蒸糕擠餡作業、秤料作業、麵團品管作業、月餅包餡作業、瑞士捲奶油塗、攪拌機倒料作業與餡料投放作業。針對每一個工作場所,進行實際訪視、觀察工作流程、拍照錄影、並量測作業設施的尺寸。隨後針對作業流程與工作姿勢,分析及探討出一個最自然及省力的機能作業姿勢,作為改善的依據,從而提出工作場所的改善設計。最後我們分析這些改善的效益,疲勞及不舒服程度有顯著的改善,顯示長時間以後將可以有效降低WMDS,就工作效率的提升也很顯著。

關鍵字:機能工作姿勢、肌肉骨骼傷害、生物力學

Work-related musculoskeletal disorders (WMDS) are a serious occupational problem in Taiwan. It is general believed that the causes of WMDS can be attributed to five factors, such as over exertion, frequent motion, prolonged duration, vibration and low temperature, and bad working posture. However, among these five causes, bad working posture will cause musculoskeletal fatigue and pain, especially in the neck, shoulder and lower back regions. The fatigue and pain will interact with the other four causes; significantly increase musculoskeletal stress in these regions. Therefore it is considered as triggering or catalyst factor among these five causes. In order to lower or eliminate WMDS, we should improve working posture in the first place: we proposed the adaptation of functional working posture, a functional working posture is the “most nature” and “most energy-saving” posture for performing that work.

The purpose of this thesis is to improve workplace design of a bakery factory based on the concept of functional posture. A total of 10 workplaces were improved. These 10 workplaces include the transport of dough container, the placement of bread onto baking stand, bread packaging, topping decoration on pudding cake, recipe measurement, dough quality inspection, moon cake stuffing, whipping spreading on Swiss rolls, material feeding into mixers, stuffing feeding into the nozzle of machines. For each of these 10 workplaces, I visited the workplace, observed their work sequence, took photographs and video films, and measured their workplace dimensions. Then I analyzed their working postures, and came up with a most desirable function working posture based on the criteria of “naturalness” and “energy-saving. Finally based on these functional postures, new workplace design was proposed.

Key words:Functional work posture, work-related musculoskeletal disorders, biomechanical.

[17] Dekker ,L. , I.Douros , B.F. Buxton , P. Treveaven , (1999).”Building Symbolic Information for 3D Homan Body Modeling from Range Data”. Proceedings. Second International Conference on , 1999.

[18] Geisen G, Mason GP , Houston V, Whitestone J, McQuiston B, Beattie A,(1995). “Automated Detection, Identification, Registration of Anatomical Landmarks”, Porc. 39th Annual Meeting of the Human factors and Ergonomics Soc. (2), The Society, San Diego,1995,pp.750-753.

[19] Hertzberg, H.T., Dupertius, C.W., and Emanual , I. , (1957). “Stereophotographm metry as an anthropometric tool”. Photogrammetric Engineering ,Vol 23, pp. 942-947.

[20] Hendy K (1997). Air crew/cockpit compatibility: a multivariate problem seeking multivariate solution, from AGARD Conference Proceeding p.p.491.

[23] Mattthcw A. Brunsman, Hein M. Daanen, Kathleen M. Robinette,(1997).“Optimal Postures and Positioning for Human Body

[24] MOLNAR S., 1992, Human Vibration, 3rd edition, Prentice Hall, New Jersey. COUNCIL of LABORS’ AFFAIRS, 1994a, “Survey of Work Environmental Safety and Health Condition in Taiwan”, Taipei.

「在NTHUR中所有的資料項目都受到原著作權保護,僅提供學術研究及教育使用,敬請尊重著作權人之權益。若須利用於商業或營利,請先取得著作權人授權。

若發現本網站收錄之內容有侵害著作權人權益之情事,請權利人通知本網站管理者(yzchen@lib.nthu.edu.tw),管理者將立即採取移除該內容等補救措施。」