题名: Aligned aluminophosphate molecular sieves crystallized on floating anodized alumina by hydrothermal microwave heating

关键词: MESOPOROUS SILICA

摘要: Thin films of aligned zeolite crystals can significantly improve the quality of advanced materials prepared using zeolites as a nanostructured host. A membrane of vertically aligned aluminophosphate molecular sieves is prepared on floating anodized alumina using microwave heating. The Figure shows the first step in the proposed synthetic scheme-preformed nuclei penetrate the cylindrical nanochannels of the alumina substrate.