题名: A red-green-blue coherent laser source based on quasi-phase-matched cascaded wavelength conversion in periodically-poled MgSLT

关键词: quasi-phase-matched

摘要: A compact pulsed RGB laser source based on periodically-poled MgO doped SLT pumped at 532 nm is reported. The operation of the source at near-room temperature and at high temperature is evaluated for optimal performance.