Title: Mid-ir generation by difference frequency mixing of two pulsed PPLN OPOs in ZnGeP2

Keywords: PPLN OPOs

Abstract: Two pulsed grazing-incidence PPLN OPO's are used to generate mid-IR radiation by difference mixing in zinc germanium phosphide. 22% photon conversion was achieved with 87 mW average input power.