Title: Highly efficient flexible inverted organic solar cells using atomic layer deposited ZnO as electron selective layer

Keywords: organic solar atomic

Abstract: With atomic-layer-deposition grown zinc oxide as the electron selective layer, we developed plastic substrate compatible processing for organic photovoltaic devices and demonstrated flexible inverted organic solar cells on poly(ethylene naphthalate) with a power conversion efficiency of 4.18%.