Title: 企業永續發展之碳管理決策

Keywords: 決策分析 UNISON Decision Framework; Decision Analysis; Simple multi-attribute rating; Corporate Social Responsibility; Greenhouse gas

Abstract: 工業革命後人?大?使用石化燃?、?伐森?、使用含氟物質及工業活動等,造成溫室氣體大幅增加,形成地球暖化現象。隨著環保意識抬頭下,企業在面對競爭者、客戶要求、相關法規等因素,如何維持企業競爭力及產業永續發展成為一重要議題。本研究以簡易多屬性評等技術(SMART)為基礎,提供企業在推動環境相關決策時的系統性評估決策工具。

使用採用紫式多屬性決策分析架構(UNISON Framework for Decision Analysis),來建構企業永續發展下之碳管理目標層級,並利用簡易多屬性評等技術(Simple Multiple Attribute Rating Technology,SMART)進行多屬性下的企業環境永續經營策略方案。

Industrial revolutionary descendants types of large amount of fossil fuels, the abuse of cutting forests, the use of fluorinated substances and industrial activities, resulting in a substantial increase in greenhouse gases,the formation of the phenomenon of global warming. With the rise of environmental awareness, in the face of competitors, customer requirements, relevant laws and regulations and other factors, how to maintain the competitiveness of enterprises and industry, sustainable development becomes a critical issue.

In this study, as an example of a semiconductor plant, through literature review and expert interviews, to understand the face of customers in the future to face the pressure of industry competitors, whether first to take an active program for the pressure of environmental issues and related laws and standards are not clear,program of the runoff election between the measure of internal management, implementation of cost and effectiveness considerations.

This study aims to use UNISON Framework for Decision Analysis to construct the target level of carbon management under the sustainable development of enterprises, and the use of a simple multi-attribute ratings (Simple Multiple Attribute Rating Technology, SMART) under the multi-attribute enterprise environment and sustainable business strategy program.