Title: An Equivalent Neighbor Model for a Lattice of Arbitrary Dimensionality, Having Any Anisotropy and Range of Interaction

Keywords: Lattice Arbitrary Dimensionality

Abstract: High-temperature series expansions are derived for a lattice model in which the lattice dimensionality, the range of interaction and the degree of lattice anisotropy are continuous variables. Critical properties of the Ising model on the present lattice are reported.