Title: Critical Properties of Heisenberg Model on the Generalized Equivalent Neighbor Lattice

Keywords: Heisenberg Model

Abstract: High-temperature susceptibility series for th spin 1/2 Heisenberg model on the generalizrd equivalentneighbor lattice are calculated and analysed by Pade' appreximant methods for dimensions 2

本文計算在廣義等鄰晶格上自旋為1/2之海森堡模型磁化率之高溫級數展開式,並以Pade方法分析空間度數2<d<4之臨界性質。我們定出磁化率指數隨空間度數變化的情形,並估計了一般空間度及一般配位數的臨界溫度與臨界振幅。對二度晶格,我們的分析起伏太大而得不到結論。