National Tsing Hua University Institutional Repository:Cycloaddition Reactions of Tetrafluorodisilacyclobutene with 1,3-Butadienes Mediated by Metal Carbonyls 1. 1,1,-Addition via Hydrogen Migration

• 进阶搜寻

National Tsing Hua University Institutional Repository > 歷任校長 > 劉兆玄 (1987-1993) > 期刊論文 >  Cycloaddition Reactions of Tetrafluorodisilacyclobutene with 1,3-Butadienes Mediated by Metal Carbonyls 1. 1,1,-Addition via Hydrogen Migration

题名: Cycloaddition Reactions of Tetrafluorodisilacyclobutene with 1,3-Butadienes Mediated by Metal Carbonyls 1. 1,1,-Addition via Hydrogen Migration

关键词: Silicon Organic compounds; Silicon heterocycle; Four membered ring; Five membered ring; Transition metal Complexes; Photochemical reaction; Mass spectrum; NMR spectrum; Cycloaddition

摘要: The cycloaddition reactions of 1,1,2,2-tetrafluoro-l,2-disilacyclobutenwe ith 1,3-butadiene and its derivatives were studied. The reactions were carried out photochemically in the presence of iron pentacarbonyl. Products from the unusual metal-mediated 1.1-addition were characterized, and the reaction mechanism is discussed.