Title: 以脈衝式熱管原理與二氧化鈦光觸媒親水特性 製作高效能解凍板之研究

Keywords: 熱管 脈動式熱管 解凍板; 熱阻

Abstract: 熱管應用於電子元件散熱的機制日漸易增,從傳統型熱管、環路型熱管、脈衝式熱管等。本篇研究為利用脈衝式熱管優良的特性做延伸性能產品,脈衝式熱管屬於一種新式冷卻技術,能夠隨意地利用長而連續的毛細彎管夠成許多迴路及各種形狀,主要是由氣液兩相之作動原理,可將高溫區之熱源有效傳至低溫區,是一項具有高效能之熱傳裝置。由於構造簡單又可任意彎曲的優良特性,有超越傳統熱管的優良熱傳特性,已被發現可廣泛使用,採用以上優點的特性,將綜合應用在鮮食除霜等的解凍板開發。

解凍板採選導熱性質良好的鋁材,本身熱阻值可以低於其他金屬特性,利用鋁材採用CNC加工刻劃流體渠道迴路作為脈動式熱管作動的工作區域,填充工質為甲醇液體。討論在不同幾何、填充率的解凍板找出優良化的解凍板規格與最短冰塊融解時間,本實驗同時亦著利用光觸媒TiO2照射UV後,所產生的超親水性質,溶解後的水容易向四周擴散,試圖增加解凍板上冰霜水覆蓋的面積。

經實驗證明具有較多迴路的編號1001解凍板且填充率在85%下具有較佳的解凍性能,且有0.0612(g/s)的冰塊溶解速率,而1001解凍板在填充率85%與功率9W的條件下總熱阻值為最低的0.039(oC/W)比一般的純鋁板做為解凍板之總熱阻值還來的低。而鍍抹上TiO2後的解凍板冰塊溶解時間更比未鍍抹的解凍板快上約30秒,證明表面光觸媒化後的解凍板由於親水性的特性使其具備較佳的解凍性能,而在UV LED抑制生物生長實驗暴露劑量在約11.61(J/天),約為每日照射2.5W的UV LED 45分鐘就即可達到明顯抑菌效果。

Heat pipe used in electronic component cooling mechanisms become popular increasingly, such as the traditional heat pipes, loop heat pipe, pulsating heat pipe, etc. This study is the use of a pulsating heat pipe excellent features to produce high performance products. Pulsating heat pipe is a new type of cooling technology, it has arbitrary length and continuous by using of the capillary loops and bends enough into many different shapes, mainly by the gas-liquid two-phase actuation principle. It can be effectively conducted heat source from the high temperature to the low temperature area, which is a highly efficient energy the heat transfer device.

Due to pulsating heat pipe is simple structure can be arbitrarily curved excellent features, it has been found to be widely used, that beyond the traditional heat pipe and has excellent heat transfer characteristics. According the advantages by using the above properties, we can develop the principle of application to use in defrosting plate for the fresh meat or frozen food.

We choice Aluminum plate which has low thermal resistance and high performance in thermal conduction, then using CNC machining to carve the fluid loop channel of pulsating heat pipe for the two-phase working zone, and the filling working fluid is methanol. Discuss the different geometry、 filling rate of defrosting plate to find out the excellent specifications and fastest defrosting ice melt time, the experiment also the use of UV irradiation TiO2 photocatalyst, the resulting hydrophilic properties, it can easily make the ice-melting water to spread around in the plate, trying to increase the water covered in defrosting plate area.

The experiment proved the both type 1001-plate that having the large number of loop and the filling rate in 85%, which has better performance in ice-melting (the rate is 0.0612 [g / s]) of the ice dissolution rate, In addition to the type 1001-plate also has the lowest in total thermal resistance (0.039[oC/W] ) than Aluminum plate under the condition in FR-85% and 9W. The coated TiO2 on defrosting plate in ice-melting time is faster than uncoated defrosting plate about 30 seconds. It show the proof about after the photocatalytic plate surface can be better in defrosting performance due to the hydrophilic properties. In the other hand, in UV LED inhibiting biological growth in experimental exposure dose at about 11.61 (J/day), which is about 2.5W of daily exposure to UV LED 45 minutes to reach significant inhibitory effect.