Title: AP1000 功率轉換系統(週邊島)之模擬與驗證

Keywords: AP1000 週邊島系統; BOP system; RELAP5; 功率轉換

Abstract: 本論文的目的為透過對AP1000新型壓水式電廠週邊島各部件的瞭解以及資料收集,使用RELAP5熱工水力分析軟件選取合適的功能組件建立REAL5 AP1000週邊島模擬模型。

研究內容工作主要包括:(1)對現有AP1000週邊島各部件的實際設計資料進行收集與整合;(2)使用RELAP5軟件建立各對應的週邊島部件,其中包括主蒸汽輸送系統、汽水分離再熱器系統(MSR)、主汽輪機系統(MTS)、汽輪機旁排系統(TBS)、冷凝器系統(CDS)、低壓給水加熱系統以及主給水系統(FWS)。

各部件RELAP5輸入模式建立完成之後,依實際蒸汽與飼水流動工作方向依序串接並與額定功率數據進行比對測試,完成額定功率運行AP1000週邊島模擬模型與熱平衡設計值的驗證。(3)架構功率轉換邊界,完成功率自動轉換模式。對已完成額定功率的週邊島模型,分別引入90%、75%、50%及40%功率運行設計資料建立各功率的邊界條件,並且架構判斷功率點的邏輯條件。最後對完成的功率轉換模式與熱平衡圖設計值進行比對驗證並根據結果誤差進行分析與微調,完成AP1000週邊島功率轉換系統。

The main purpose of this study is to establisha RELAP 1000 BOP system simulation model. This study relies on the integration and analysis of data relevant to the various components of AP 1000 pressurized water power plants. Furthermore, application of RELAP5 thermal-hydraulic analysissoftware is implemented to select the functional components that are appropriate in forging the simulation model.

Specifically, the study is organized into three steps/stages, which are summarized as follows: 1. Collecting existing AP 1000 BOP system data, which then is subjected to thorough analysis and integration. 2. Using RELAP 5 software to build the corresponding BOP components, including main steam system; moisture separator re-heater system (MSR); the main turbine system (MTS); stem bypass system (TBS);main condensate system; low pressure feed-water heating system and the main feed-water system (FWS).After establishing the RELAP5 input mode for each BOP component, connect the input modes according to the actual flowing direction of steam and feedwater; subsequently, performing comparison tests with rated power data. Thus, this stage completes the verification/validation of AP 1000 BOP simulation model running on rated power data and the validation of heat balance design data. 3. Building the power conversion boundary and finishing automatic power conversion mode. For BOP simulation models that have operated successfully on rated power, introduces different design data that vary on the operating power (90%, 75%, 50% and 40 % respectively) to construct the boundary condition for each operating condition, and to set the logical criteria for identifying a power point. Finally, completion of the AP 1000 BOP conversion system is achieved by cross-examining the developed automatic power conversion modes with heat balance design data, and by performing fine-adjustments based on theresults.