Title: 房地產業者品牌形象、服務品質、認知價值與顧客滿意度及購買意願關係之研究

Keywords: 房地產 Relationship

Abstract: 摘要

本研究旨在探討房地產業者品牌形象、服務品質、認知價值、顧客滿意度與購買意願關係之研究。首先,以隨機抽樣方式,對房地產業者的顧客共317位進行問卷調查,有效問卷回收率為100%。蒐集樣本資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關等方法來進行統計分析。

本研究發現如下:顧客對品牌形象功能性有中高等認同度,且因其年齡、家庭人數、個人平均月收入而有所差異。顧客對服務品質有中高等認同度,且因其家庭人數、個人平均月收入而有所差異。顧客對認知價值有中高等認同度,且因其性別、個人平均月收入而有所差異。顧客對顧客滿意度有中等認同度。顧客對購買意願有中高等認同度,且因其個人平均月收入而有所差異。品牌形象、服務品質、認知價值對顧客滿意度與購買意願具有正向的相關性,並且以認知價值與顧客滿意度和認知價值與購買意願之間的相關性最高。由此可知,提高服務品質和認知價值將能有效提高顧客滿意度以及購買意願,進而提升房地產業者的知名度。

關鍵字:品牌形象、服務品質、認知價值、顧客滿意度、購買意願

Abstract

In this study, the researcher tries to discuss the relationship among brand image, service quality, perceived value, and customer satisfaction, Purchase Intention for real estate. Random questionnaire surveys were taken in the analysis of several customers. In total, 317 copies of questionnaires were collected, and 317 valid questionnaires were returned with a valid return rate of 100%. The methodologies we use in data collection are descriptive statistics, pearson product-moment correlation, independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA. The findings of this study show that: in the questionnaire survey, the acceptance of the brand image to customer is in medium-high degree, and significant differences appear due to customers’ age, family size and average monthly personal income. The acceptance of the service quality to customer is in medium-high degree, and significant differences appear due to customers’ family size and average monthly personal income. The acceptance of the perceived value to customer is in medium-high degree, and significant differences appear due to customers’ sex and average monthly personal income. The acceptance of the customer satisfaction to customer is in medium-high degree. The acceptance of the purchase intention to customer is in medium-high degree, and significant differences appear due to customers’ average monthly personal income. positively correlated between the brand image, service quality, perceived value and the customer satisfaction, purchase intention, furthermore, the relationship among perceived value and customer satisfaction, perceived value and purchase intention is the highest. Therefore, improving service quality and cognitive prices will effectively improve customer satisfaction and purchase intention.

Keywords : Brand Image, Service Quality, Perceived Value, and Customer Satisfaction, Purchase Intention