Title: 居住正義以稅制分析

Keywords: 居住正義;社會住宅;居住正義五法

Abstract: 台灣地狹人稠,寸土寸金,房地產價格扶搖直上,讓許多想成家立業之人,望屋興嘆,抑或是一輩子有付不完的房屋貸款,此種現象逐漸引起社會的反感,也成為政府當局近年來最重要的課題之ㄧ。

綜觀目前局勢,房地產暴漲趨勢最明顯在於大都會地區,而且連帶影響附近鄉鎮市的價格,面對有如天價ㄧ般的房地產,「居住正義」成為人民內心最期盼落實的公平正義。本研究乃以台灣大都會地區房地產價格為研究對象,探討其合理性及對於經濟、人民的影響性,分析稅制上的規定,以供未來有意置產的社會大眾之參考。

Taiwan is a small country with high population density, since the real state price continues to increase, buying real state becomes difficult for any married and working individual, who would be likely to spend a life time paying off the housing mortgage, this phenomenon gradually aroused antipathy, which has became one of the government’s research topic in the recent years.

Take a comprehensive view of the current situation in real estate, the trend of price-rising is most obvious in the metropolitan area, that creates the knock on effects on other rural townships near the metropolitan area. To face the high price of real estate, "Living with Justice" become the most important value to the implementation of fairness and justice in people’s heart. This thesis is to study Taiwan's metropolitan area real estate prices as a research object to explore the rationality and refers to the economy, people's influence and analysis of the provisions of the tax system, as a reference for the public who has the intention to purchase real estate in the future.