Title: 二維多群節點擴散方法用於矩形及六角形幾何之程式開發

Keywords: 六角形幾何;節點格林函數法;粗網格有限差分法

Abstract: 摘要

此論文旨在建立一個二維多能群的節點擴散程式。本程式使用節點格林函數與粗網格有限差分法建立局部節點之解析解,並使用節點平均通率作為未知數來構成方程組。此程式可應用於任意能群之矩形節點以及六角形節點問題。

在六角形幾何中,將節點擴散方程式橫向積分會產生非物理項。本研究採用Wagner的近似法。此方法首先忽略這些非連續之非物理項,然後透過嚴謹的中子節點平衡程式來補足這些中子項。

有兩種耦合方法應用於此程式中。一種是傳統的一維耦合,此方法是把所有節點分成一組組的一維方程組,並透過幾何空間的掃瞄來進行計算。另一種方法是全區耦合,此方法透過多維度之中子節點平衡方程式把所有節點耦合在一起,因此可以形成一種免空間掃描的演算法則。

除了穩態程式,本研究亦發展暫態計算方法,應用於平板以及二維矩形幾何。反應器動力學公式中的時間微分項的近似採逆向差分法,進行數個驗證問題以測試程式的準確度。所有計算結果都與其他文獻程式計算的結果一致。

Abstract

A 2-D multi-group nodal diffusion code is developed. The code is formulated based on Nodal Green’s Function Method together with coarse mesh finite difference method (CMFD), which is coupling with nodal averaged fluxes as unknowns. The code is applicable in either rectangle geometry or hexagonal geometry with arbitrary prompt neutron groups.

For hexagonal geometry, singular terms arise from the transverse integration procedure. Wagner’s approximation is applied, which omits these terms and then, following Fitzpatrick and Ougouag, we compensate for the omitted terms through rigorous nodal balance equations.

There are two different coupling methods used in this code development. One is traditionally 1-D coupling, which is achieved by spatial sweeping through a set of 1-D equation systems. Another is full-scale coupling, which is achieved by using multi-dimensional nodal balance equation to couple all the spatial nodes. Therefore, a “sweep-free” algorithm is formed.

Transient calculations routine is further developed for rectangle geometry and slab geometry. Backward difference method was used to approximate the time derivative terms in space-time kinetic equations.