Title: 中小企業之轉型分析-以資訊業系統整合商為例

Keywords: 轉型;企業轉型;核心競爭力;關鍵成功因素 transformation;enterprise restructuring;core competencies;critical success factors

Abstract: 中小企業由於規模不大、服務客戶對象有限,當產業環境與產業技術發生重大變化時,往往對企業造成很鉅大的影響,此時企業為了尋求生存與永續經營,會思考轉型以提昇企業自我優勢;然而企業轉型時該如何抉擇,該考量如何進行策略分析,常讓中小企業不知所措。

本研究探討中小企業在面臨競爭環境變化時,該如何進行企業轉型與因應,本研究並以資訊業系統整合公司為例,說明個案公司如何透過審視自我的核心競爭力與產業未來發展趨勢,來進行企業轉型,以圖存續與發展。

本研究之研究結果透過企業競爭力與產業趨勢從企業內部與外部產業兩方面來分析,最後並透過關鍵成功因素之檢討來檢視其成功率,將有助於面臨轉型企業之策略研擬。

本研究透過個案公司之轉型,建立了內部與外部關鍵成功因素,可作為策略診斷之重要參考項目,配合風險因子之識別,更可掌握企業轉型時之風險管理,以確保企業轉型之成功。

本研究探討內容為資訊業系統整合商之企業轉型,對該產業之運作狀況,客戶價值、產業趨勢與轉型時之分析等均有詳細流程與說明,將有助於面臨轉型企業之策略研擬及後續研究者之參考。

Because of the small scale, limited service customers of the SMEs, when the industry environment and industrial technology major changed, often resulting in a very huge impact on the enterprise, then the enterprise in order to seek survival and sustainable development, thinking to enhance self- transformation advantage; however when corporate facing the transformation, the key issue would be how to choose the first step, and how to analyze the strategic.

This study investigated that when the SMEs is facing the changes in the competitive environment, how to conduct business transformation. This study uses the information industry system integration company as a case study. This case illustrates how the company examines the core competitiveness and future trend of the IT industry, in order to conduct the enterprise transformation and in an attempt to survival and development.

We analyze the competitiveness and industry trends from both internal and external, and review the key success factors to estimate its success rate. It’s helpful to develop the strategies during facing the enterprise transformation.

In this research, through the case company’s transformation study, we establish the internal and external key success factors that can be used as an important reference project strategy diagnosis, with the identification of risk factors, meanwhile, to manage the risk of business transformation to ensure the success of enterprise transformation.

This study investigated the enterprise transformation of the information industry, system integrators. We introduce the operational status of the industry, the customer value, industry trends and the detail instructions of analysis of the transition process. This research will help to develop strategies to face restructuring enterprises and with reference to future researchers.