Title: 利用紫式決策分析方法建構保健食品產業供應商選擇架構

Keywords: 保健食品產業;紫式決策分析架構;資料包絡分析法;供應商選擇 health food industry;UNISON framework;data envelopment analysis;vendor selection

Abstract: 隨著保健技術與資訊科技的發展與演進,民眾對於保健食品的需求與品質越來越重視。保健食品商需要針對市場的快速且高品質的需求,製造出產品以滿足民眾的需求,然而,各個產品均有多個供應商可以選擇,且各個供應商本身因為製程與技術能力不同,具有不同優缺點,亦沒有單一供應商可滿足所有的需求,此外,隨著近年來保健技術的快速進步與市場需求的增長,保健食品商大約每隔3~6月需推出新產品,在時間與績效的壓力下,選擇供應商為保健食品商所面臨的挑戰。本研究以紫式決策分析架構為基礎,針對保健食品商供應商選擇的問題,提出保健食品供應商選擇決策架構,以選擇產品的合適供應商以共同合作推出符合顧客期待的產品,創造公司營收與提升競爭力。其中,提出的保健食品供應商選擇決策架構,以人、問題、環境的三個維度逐步探討,並以目前實務上保健食品供應商選擇會考慮的因素為基礎,整理出討論的指標與執行步驟。 並建構供應商選擇之根本目標層級與工具目標網路,以良好的顧客關係為總體目標,逐步解構成根本目標,並發展工具目標網路以探討供應商選擇可解決的相關問題。本研究以某一國際保健食品公司為實證研究對象,實際探討供應商選擇問題,以驗證本研究的效度。

With the development and cultivation of health food techniques and information technology, the demand and quality of health food have been emphasized by modern people. To focus on the rapid and high quality demand of health food, vendors should make products good enough to satisfy consumers’ need. However, various productions can be optional and these have both pros and cons base on processing and technical ability. There isn’t single vendor to meet every need in the market, besides, with the growing of advancement and market need on health food, vendors should put new product every 3 to 6 months into market. By the pressure of timing and performance of the health food industry, deciding vendors has become a challenge and dilemma. This study aims to construct a vender selection framework for health food industry based on the UNISON Decision Analysis Method. The proposed framework focusing on the decision structure on deciding health food vendors to co-work to meet consumers’ need, creating the greatest avenue and improving the competition among the market. These studies brings up the topics on decision structure of vendors and discuss the aspects from consumers, issues and environment step by step through the basic ideas of what vendors may consider while co-working with their vendors, organizing discussion index and performing steps. Moreover, this study structures the original goal and tool net of vendors and set a fine customer relationship as the final goal to build up the developing tool net to discuss the related issue to become a workable solution. An international health food company has as the sample to realize the issue of deciding vendors to verify the efficiency of this study.