Title: 應用特徵價格法評估高雄市區空氣改善之效益

Keywords: 特徵價格法;總懸浮微粒;不動產價格

Abstract: 由於近年來環保意識的提升,迫使政府必須加強環境品質的維護與改善,但由於沒有一個直接的市場可以反映環境品質改善所帶來的效益,因此在改善方案的成本效益評估上常常出現爭議。為了克服此一問題,本研究使用特徵價格法分析高雄地區空氣品質改善之效益,我們由不動產實價登錄系統取得完整不動產價格與結構資訊後,搭配所蒐集之鄰近公共設施距離與空氣品質數據,以迴歸分析建立房價特徵價格函數,再將其用來評估空氣品質改善效益。本研究結果顯示,空氣品質對於高雄地區房價有顯著之影響,此外,若以民國100年總懸浮微粒濃度視為改善標的,將舊制高雄市各區之總懸浮微粒濃度減半,可得各區每年空氣品質改善的貨幣化效益如下:左營區6,428萬、三民區1億1,226萬、前鎮區6,480萬、苓雅區6,090萬、前金區1,061萬、鼓山區4,580萬。

In recent years, environmental consciousness has been gradually emphasized, pushing government to maintain and improve environmental quality. But there is a dispute over the measurement of the cost and benefit of environmental changes due to the fact that there is no market for environmental quality. To overcome this problem, we use the hedonic price method to analyze the benefit from air quality improvement Total Suspended Particulate in Kaohsiung City. By using price data from the system of “Actual Selling Price Property” and other collected information such as of the air quality and the distance of public facilities nearby, we construct a hedonic price function. The function is then used to investigate the benefit of air quality improvement. The result shows that if the authority reduce the concentration level of Total Suspended Particulate by half based on the year 2011 record, the annual benefit from improving air quality are: Zuoying NT$64.28 million; Sanmin 112.26 NT$million; Qianzhen NT$64.80 million, Lingya NT$60.9 million, Qianjin NT$ 10.61million, Gushan NT$ 45.8million.