Title: 強化夥伴關係以提升關鍵客戶滿意度–以A公司為例

Keywords: 關鍵客戶管理;夥伴關係;關係品質;客戶滿意度

Abstract: 國內半導體產業已有二十多年發展史,在政府的支持與政策鼓勵下,產業蓬勃發展,已將台灣推向世界舞台,且在半導體產業鏈中佔有重要的領先地位。這是一個技術密集、資本密集且高度集中的特定產業。在競爭日趨激烈的同時,如何成功扮演「科技服務」供應商,是所有半導體設備商的共同難題。客戶端大者恆大,對於供應商來說,落實關鍵客戶管理是必要的政策。

以往對於關鍵客戶管理的研究,著重於「組織性全盤的策略管理」和「可衡量的商業利益」,有一些則是以 「企業的資源分配」與利益的回收為考量。而在客戶滿意度方面,相關文獻也提到「客戶價值感知」與「忠誠度」的重要性。本研究著重於由「加強「夥伴關係」的面相為出發點,而不僅以滿足客戶需求為指標。企業應思考主動出擊、正向建立關係,才能有目標地發展長期策略,若是被動的等待客戶提出需求,那麼競爭激烈的商業環境中將有喪失先機的風險。

夥伴關係的建立為何重要?試想若與顧客發展成為朋友,甚至是有一致目標的合作夥伴,客戶就會主動關心雙方共同的目標與利益,也會注重長期關係的維持。由文獻探討中得知關係品質是無形但有極高價值的資產,而品質的建立有利於買賣雙方維持長久的關係。本研究加入夥伴關係的探討,提出強化關係的做法,使關鍵客戶管理有一新指標,從被動地滿足客戶需求,到主動發掘甚至創造客戶需求,提供給產業界與後續研究者為參考。

Domestic semiconductor industry for over twenty years of development history, the government's support and encouragement policy, industry is flourishing, has Taiwan to the world stage, and plays an important leader role in the semiconductor industry chain. It is a technology-intensive, capital-intensive and highly concentrated specific industry. In an increasingly competitive, while how to successfully play the "Science and Technology Services" provider, is a common problem for all semiconductor equipment manufacturers. The bigger the stronger in client, to implementation of key account management policy is a necessary for the equipment venders.

For the study of the past, key account management, focusing on the "overall organizational policy management " and " measurable business benefits", some are based on "enterprise resource allocation" and the way of profit acquirement. In terms of customer satisfaction, said the "perceived customer value" and the importance of “customer loyalty”. This research focuses on the ways to strengthen the "partnership" aspect as a starting point, not just to meet customer demand. Enterprises should consider proactive actions and positive relationships, in order to have long-term developing strategy. Only passively waiting for client needs will lead to the risk of losing the initiatives in the competitive business environment.

Why is it important to build partnerships? Imagine if the customers become friends, or even a partner with consistent target, customers will take the initiative to care about mutual goals and interests, will focus on maintaining long-term relationships. Learned from the literature in relationship quality is very high value but intangible assets, and the relationship building is conducive to maintaining long-term relationships between customers and providers. This study added the discussion of “partnership” and proposes to strengthen the relationship between the relevant practices, making a new indicator of key account management.