Title: 紫式決策分析以建構半導體設備商客戶支援服務最適人力規劃與配置決策模型

Keywords: 人力資本;人力配置;人力組合;決策分析;紫式決策分析架構;半導體產業

Abstract: 隨著知識經濟的發展與高科技產業規模日益擴大,半導體設備商客戶支援之知識工作者的人力資源管理與人力資本之提昇日益重要。在面臨人力成本逐年升高及設備維修複雜度日益增進的環境下,如何規劃最適人力與提昇知識工作者的生產力成為困難之課題。然而,半導體設備商客戶支援的人力規劃決策影響因子眾多,如何在兼顧策略性經營目標與作業面實際人力需求和人力合理分配以規劃半導體設備商客戶支援部門最適人力實為一大挑戰。本研究回顧相關文獻,依據紫式決策分析架構發展半導體設備商客戶支援之人力規劃決策模型,並建立相關績效評估指標為管理依據,輔以戴明循環為基礎的管理機制,整合成一套兼具提昇半導體設備商客戶支援人力管理合理性、員工生產力及公司競爭力的人力規劃決策模型與管理機制,以利公司營運效率及員工生產力的提昇。除此之外,本研究亦提供之人力彈性配置的方法,用以滿足於工作與生活之平衡之公司政策,確保人才能在合理的工作環境與負荷下與公司一同成長。本研究並以某半導體設備商為實證,在不影響研究效度及分析下,本文中的資料及指標已做必要之修正,研究結果已證明本研究之效度。

With the scale of semiconductor industry increases, the amounts of the knowledge-workers also raise hugely. Furthermore, as facing the situation that the cost of manpower and maintaining complex lithography system is ascending year by year, the optimal headcount plan of customer technical support of semiconductor equipment supplier and the improvement of productivity of employee have become an critical topic. However, many factors would affect the headcount plan of customer technical support of semiconductor equipment supplier. The discussion of the real demand of manpower under different decision makers’ preferences is a difficult problem. This research aims to employ UNISON decision analysis framework and construct the optimal operation headcount planning model for customer techical support of semiconductor equipment supplier. And build up key performance index for company management. An empirical study was conducted in a semiconductor equipment supplier company for validation. The results showed that the proposed framework can assist the company to develop an operation headcount planing model and associated management mechanism improving the decision quality and rationality to enhance people productivity and human capital to thus maintain corporate competitiveness. Beside of headcount model, the manpower resource flexible allocation method are developed for fulfilling company work and life balance policy, and ensuring employee grow up with company together under reasonable work loading and environment.