Title: 聚醯亞胺薄膜產業之營運策略發展

Keywords: 營運策略;訂單贏得條件;訂單合格條件;聚醯亞胺

Abstract: 企業的經營需有賴經營策略(Business Strategy)的方針擬定與功能策略的配合支持,經常所知的重要功能策略有研發策略(R&D Strategy)、行銷策略(Marketing Strategy)、營運策略(Operations Strategy)與財務策略(Finance Strategy)。當中營運策略的發展目地在於貫徹經營策略的方針,並有效領導營運功能單位運作方向,然許多企業卻經常疏漏此重要環節(Missing link)而只著重經營策略的規劃或功能單位的運作績效,並無法系統化的連結之間的關係。

本研究係以學者Alex Hill & Terry Hill (2009) [39]、R. Dan Reid & Nada R. Sanders (2010) [44]與Roberta Russell & Bernard W. Taylor (2006)[45]之營運策略論述為架構基礎,研討經營策略(Business Strategy)與營運功能單位間之重要連結要素。透過企業市場環境因素、使命與核心競爭力之分析完成經營策略之擬定,再經由客戶需求面向切入贏得訂單條件(Order winners)與訂單合格條件(Order qualifiers)的範疇並完成營運策略的收斂,最後搭配企業資源的有效運用進行營運功能單位的設計及績效目標設定,用以支持企業經營策略方針的有效達成。

本研究透過上述內容之研討,並以聚醯亞胺薄膜材料產業為個案探討範疇,經由研析了解營運策略的擬定模式與實際運作之流程。透過個案研究也可了解上游材料產業訂單取得的關鍵影響要素,進而洞察如何維持產業競爭優勢之必要與充分條件,期能提供產業經營者一思考方向,作為公司營運策略擬定與決策分析之參考。

Business strategies are important topics for business managers to create business advantages. Based on the business strategy theory structure (R. Dan Reid & Nada R. Sanders 2010)[44], business strategy has to come with marketing strategy, operations strategy and finance strategy. There are many researches discussing marketing strategy and finance strategy. But studies often neglect the importance of the operations strategy, especially in Taiwan where majority of the business is manufacturing industry.

This research is based on operations strategy theory structure (Roberta Russell & Bernard W. Taylor 2006[45]; Alex Hill & Terry Hill 2000[39]). It analyzes the deployment and practice of the operations strategy and take A company where I am employed as a case study. Through the competitiveness analysis of the external environmental factors, guidelines of operations strategies and company's operation missions, this research broadens the synergy of the operations strategy. Through the case study, the research discusses the model of operations strategy making and actual operation guidelines. Though the case study of this research, we can understand the operation mode of upstream material industry of the manufacturing industry. Then the research will discuss the differences of the operations strategies between the upper stream industry and middle / lower stream industry and the reasons for these industries maintaining competitiveness. The research hope can provide references for industry business when making operations strategy and analyzing policy. The research also can be served as the foundation for future research.