Title: 結合商業模式及供應鏈管理-以網路商務平台為例

Keywords: 商業模式圖;供應鏈管理; Business Model Canvas;Supply Chain Management

Abstract: 結合商業模式圖及供應鏈管理

本論文將探討商業模式圖(Business Model Canvas)後結合供應鏈管理(Supply Chain Management),使企業在初始評估階段時期能夠更進一步設計出符合客戶需求,及控制成本的商業模式。

透過商業模式圖的九個建構區塊: 客戶分類(Customer Segment)、客戶價值主張(Value Proposition)、通路(Channels)、客戶關係(Customer Relationship)、營收來源(Revenue Streams)、核心資源(Key Resources)、關鍵業務(Key Activities)、重要夥伴(Key Partnership)、成本結構(Cost Structure)。進而導入供應鏈管理中的佈局策略(Strategy)、採購(Purchasing)、製造(Production)或委外(Outsourcing)、配送(Deliver/Transportation)、存貨(Inventory)、資訊(Information),最終設計出一套完整的商業模式。

本論文將首先一一說明Business Model Canvas商業模式圖的九個區塊,並以供應鏈組織、技術、能力鏈結圖說明各個供應鏈管理步驟之重要性,之後將以汽車部品網路商務平台為例,說明本研究對於創業者設計及評估商業模式可行性之幫助。

Integrating Business Model with Supply Chain Management

This paper discusses the theory of Business Model Canvas integrating with Supply Chain Management, which allows new business model can be evaluate based on customer needs and under the consolidate control of cost.

Integrating the nine segments of Business Model Canvas: Customer Segment, Value Proposition, Channels, Customer Relationship, Revenue Streams, Key Resources, Key Activities, Key Partnership, and Cost Structure, with the Supply Chain Management elements: Strategy, Purchasing, Production, and Information, results in a more complete business model. This thesis defines and describes the nine segments of business model canvas, and moving into organization, skill, and ability structure in the theory of supply chain management. Then, with the example of automobile parts electronic commerce company, this thesis will help designs and evaluates the pros and cons, and the possibility of success with the business plan.