Title: 以行動者網絡理論 分析 結合 土地 、食物 、人 之服務創新

Keywords: 行動者網絡理論;轉譯;服務創新;農村服務創新;獲利模式;在地旅遊

Abstract: 在地旅遊體驗是近幾年來台灣新興的農村創新服務,結合了在地食材及資源、農村特色、顧客實際參與等之三種要素提供顧客一個全新的旅遊體驗活動,也帶給沉寂多年的農村文化一個嶄新的局面及另外一項可發展的新契機。這一類型的體驗活動已經在台灣各地悄悄地發芽,也有越來越多的團體也都在規劃相關類型的創新服務。

本研究想要了解此類型的活動設計者對此創新服務的原始理念、此種創新服務如何形成、以及哪些因素會影響體驗活動的內容產出。藉由田野調查、訪談、親身參與活動等研究過程了解並分析服務提供者的價值主張、服務內容,同時以行動者網絡理論探討每個服務中所建構的網絡樣貌。

研究結果顯示,議題推廣為創造創新服務之體驗活動的重要關鍵,人和自然資源、農作物、社會文化等密切互動產生創新服務的網絡,而每個團體各自擁有的合作夥伴及資源則是影響活動內容產出及服務方式不同的因素。

Rural tourism is a new rural service innovation in Taiwan these years. It provides travelers a whole new experience of actively participating in a rural life by the three elements of local ingredients & resource, rural characteristics and culture and customer participation. In addition, rural tourism creates an opportunity to development and let silence rural area come into a new situation. More and more organizations and groups are planning the related type of innovation services, and this kind of experience activities are growing up now in Taiwan rural area.

In this research, we would like to know the original concept of the innovation activities designers, how to form a service innovation, and which factors will affect the output of activities. By research process such as field research, interview and activity participation to analyze the value proposition and service content, and at the same time we explore the network construction of every services by the Actor Network Theory.

The result of this study showed that, the main theme of travel is the key point of the experience activities, which combine people, natural resource, products and culture together, as well as created a significant network and scenario for innovative service of tourism. It provides not only a tour but also a brand new culture experience. Meanwhile, all of the elements encountered during travel, including the travel partners, local residents, local activities and the local culture and environment, also affect service contents and resource allocated.