Title: 噴射概形與其應用

Keywords: 噴射概形;弧空間;圓柱;極小對數差異

Abstract: 在雙有理幾何裡, 極小對數差異是一個極為重要的性質. 在這篇論文裡, 我們會先定義出噴射概形, 然後利用它們定義弧空間. 接著, 我們描述弧空間與雙有理變換理論之間的關係. 最後我們會利用弧空間給出另一種描述極小對數差異的方式, 再利用它來證明inversion of adjunction定理.

Minimum log discrepancies are important for birational geometry. In this thesis, we first define jet schemes of a given scheme which is finite type over k. Then define space of arc by projective limit of jet schemes. Secondly, we discuss the relation between space of arcs and the birational transformation theorem. Finally, we give a new interpretation of minimum log discrepancies via space of arcs and we use this interpretation to prove a beautiful theorem-inversion of adjunction.