Title: 合成式視覺與推論:應用吉式抽樣於脈絡敏感的擾動建構

Keywords: 貝氏影像分析;脈絡敏感;擾動方法;吉式抽樣;合成性

Abstract: 本文將會討論一貝氏影像分析的生成模型。模型部分,我們考慮兩點:根據「合成性(compositioanlity)」的想法,建構一個關於影像解釋並具有脈絡訊息的先驗分布以及建構給定特定解釋下,影像像素的機率分布。我們也會介紹一個馬可夫鏈蒙地卡羅的推論算法---吉式抽樣。最後,我們將應用此模型與吉式方法進行五官樣態估計的實驗。

In this thesis, we discuss a generative model for Bayesian image analysis. In this model, we focus on building a prior of pares of an image with context information based on compositionality and a conditional model of image pixels given a particular interpretation.

Also, a MCMC inference algorithm, Gibbs sampler, is introduced. Finally,