Title: 權限管理與多重存取的分散式智慧能源系統

Keywords: 智慧能源;藍芽4.0;物聯網

Abstract: 本篇論文呈現一個新的分散式權限管理智慧能源系統。目前其他智慧能源系統支援的是遙控與自動控制的功能, 但是卻沒有支援權限管理, 導致目前的智慧能源系統只能應用在家庭,而不是辦公室或其他公共場所。即使目前的智慧能源系統有實作權限管理, 實際上現存的智慧能源系統都依賴中央式控制節點, 如果故障則會導致全系統癱瘓的問題。為了解決這些問題,我們提出一套新的智慧能源系統, 不僅支援權限管理,也支援多重存取分散式裝置,不依靠中央節點控制。除了權限管理清單以外, 我們也利用藍芽4.0低耗能(BLE)通訊協定支援距離感應為認證機制, 不必將認證過的藍芽裝置從口袋拿出來,只要靠近就能感應到。實驗結果顯示,我們的智慧能源系統能提供公共場所佈建需要的安全性、同時把耗電量、延遲時間、以及成本降到相當低。

This thesis presents a new smart energy (SE) system with distributed access control. Many other SE systems to date support remote control and automation but not access control, making them applicable to homes but not offices or other public settings. Even if they implement access control, virtually all existing SE systems suffer from central point of failure. To address these problems, we propose a new SE system that supports not only access control but also distributed access from multiple devices without relying on centralized control. In addition to access-control list, we also take advantage of the proximity tag feature supported by the Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) protocol without requiring users to take out their identifying BLE devices from their pockets as one would have to do with RFID tags. Experimental results show that our SE system to offer the security features required for public deployment with minimal power, latency, and cost overhead.